Marathon Bookings

We have increased the number of tables!!!

MORE TABLES ARE AVAILABLE ūüôā

We have just reorganised ourselves so that more tables have now become available in all the times due to a huge demand for participation in the busy hours. So please do not hesitate to join in the marathon even if you see times that are fully booked

The 10 strong team of players that will be present all through the marathon need your support.. ūüôā

 
 

HiTT for istrina Table Bookings

All donations from table bookings will go 100% towards the HiTT for istrina fund.

Bookings can be made via email to info@hittmalta.com

The donations for table bookings are:

  • Option 1: ‚ā¨10 per player for 1 hour

  • Option 2: ‚ā¨15 per player for 2 hours

  • Option 3: ‚ā¨10 per table for 30 minutes

 

Sponsorship forms are also available. Completion of a sponsorship form will entitle you to book 30 minutes of table time for a ‚ā¨10 sponsored amount.

 

¬†Note: the suggested category in the 2nd column below is just a guide to group players together…. of course should you wish to book a time slot out of your category you are free to do so.

 

 

Saturday 20th December

MARATHON TABLES COMPETITION TABLES
Time Category Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 & 5
9:00am HiTT Tournament

 HiTT 2nd Ranking Tournament 2014/15

9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
1:00pm
1:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
3:00pm  

HiTT Club Competition

3:30pm HiTT Club & Hobby Players Elizabeth Galea / Ivan Galea Manuel Vella / Paul Bone Adam Zouari / Keith Vanhear
4:00pm Elizabeth Galea / Mark Randon Manuel Vella / Eric Sevasta Adam Zouari / Keith Vanhear
4:30pm Ivan Galea / Mark Randon Justin Demanuele / Eric Sevasta Adam Zouari / Keith Vanhear
5:00pm Manuel Vella / Mark Randon Justin Demanuele / Kayleigh Farrugia / Jake Galea Nathan & Adam Zerafa(table booking)

Malta’s BEST

5:30pm Manuel Vella / Mark Randon Dylan Zammit / Jacob Giles Nathan & Adam Zerafa(table booking)
6:00pm Jacob Giles / Kayleigh Farrugia Daniel & Andrea Portelli Nikolai Mercieca / Dylan Zammit
6:30pm Sandra Genovese / Elizabeth Galea Daniel & Andrea Portelli Nikolai Mercieca / Jake Galea
7:00pm Sandra Genovese / Ivan Galea Player 3 / Martin Cini Player 5 / Player 6
7:30pm Liam Wells / Nigel Galea Tonio Pellegrini Petit / Martin Cini Victor Grech(table booking)
8:00pm Mini Cadet & HiTT Players Liam Wells / Robert Borg Nigel Galea / Player 4 Victor Grech(table booking)

Old Boys’ Competition
&
Doubles Competition

8:30pm Liam Wells / Player 2 Anthony Bonavia / Christine Cassar Torreggiani Robert Borg / Player 6
9:00pm Liam Wells / Player 2 Silvio Anastasi / Anthony Bonavia Ray Darmanin /Carlo Borg
9:30pm Player 1 /  Christine Cassar Torreggiani John Balani / Tony Vella Laurenti Ray Darmanin /Carlo Borg
10:00pm Player 1 / Player 2 Alex Anastasi /Tony Vella Laurenti Ray Darmanin /Carlo Borg
10:30pm Pauline & Jason Lombardo Alex Anastasi / Edward Schembri Wismayer Ray Darmanin /Carlo Borg
11:00pm Pauline & Jason Lombardo Player 3 / Edward Schembri Wismayer Player 5 / Player 6
11:30pm Player 1 / Player 2 Edward Schembri Wismayer / Player 4 Player 5 / Player 6

Sunday 21st December

  MARATHON TABLES COMPETITION TABLES
Time Category Table 1 Table 2 Table 3 Table 4 & 5
00:00am HiTT Players & HiTT Elite Mario Genovese / Katia Mifsud Edward Schembri Wismayer / Player 4 Player 5 / Player 6  
00:30am Sascha Genovese / Kyle Camilleri Christian Degiorgio / Player 4 Player 5 / Player 6  
1:00am Player 1 / Player 2 Christian Degiorgio / Player 4 Player 5 / Player 6

Late Night Competition

1:30am Player 1 / Player 2 Player 3 / Player 4 Matthew Grech / Noel Schembri
2:00am Matteo Cuschieri / Player 2 Player 3 / Player 4 Matthew Grech / Noel Schembri
2:30am Matteo Cuschieri / Player 2 Matthew Grech / Player 4 Player 5 / Player 6
3:00am Player 1 / Player 2 Matthew Grech / Andrew Gambina Player 5 / Player 6
3:30am Player 1 / Player 2 Andrew Gambina /Charles Sammut Player 5 / Player 6
4:00am Mario Genovese / James Camilleri Gabriel Grixti / Isaac Grixti Charles Sammut / Katia Mifsud
4:30am Mario Genovese / Therese Genovese Gabriel Grixti / James Camilleri Charles Sammut / Isaac Grixti
5:00am Therese Genovese / James Camilleri Isaac Grixti / Mario Genovese Player 5 / Player 6
5:30am Nigel Galea / Matteo Cuschieri Player 3 / Player 4 Player 5 / Player 6
6:00am Player 1 / Player 2 Player 3 / Player 4 Player 5 / Player 6
6:30am Andrew Gambina / Player 2 Player 3 / Player 4 Player 5 / Player 6
7:00am Gabriel Grixti / Andrew Gambina Isaac Grixti / Player 4 Sascha Genovese / Katia Mifsud
7:30am Player 1 / Player 2 Nigel Galea / Player 4 Player 5 / Player 6
8:00am Player 1 / Player 2 Player 3 / Yuri Leite Tony Vella / Player 6
8:30am Isaac Darmanin / Andrew Catania Daniel Vella Clark / Yuri Leite Tony Vella / Player 6
9:00am Mini Cadets Isaac Darmanin /Matteo Cuschieri Jake Darmanin / Daniel Vella Clark Andrew Catania (table booking)

Parent & Player Competition

Fathers’ Competition

Mothers’ Competition

9:30am Jake Darmanin / Andrew Catania Player 3 / Player 4 Lawrence Sammut(Table booking)
10:00am Samuel Cutajar / Player 2 Dean & Stephen Chetcuti Lawrence Sammut(Table booking)
10:30am Samuel Cutajar / Sean Debono Dean & Stephen Chetcuti Balazs Tompa / Noel Schembri
HiTT for istrina Official Ceremony
11:00am Samuel Cutajar / Andrew Bezzina Sean Debono / Peter Bezzina Balazs Tompa / Noel Schembri
Winner Announcement: Cake Competition
11:30am Samuel Cutajar / Sean Debono Cordina(table booking) Niki Gravino(table booking)
12:00pm HiTT Elite Therese Genovese / Gabriel Grixti Cordina(table booking) Niki Gravino(table booking)

Ping Pong Competition

12:30pm Reuben Teeling(Table booking) Manuel Vella / Christine Bezzina Julian Bondin / Player 6
1:00pm Reuben Teeling(Table booking) Daniel Walters / Julian Bondin Stephen Spiteri / Justin Mizzi
Winner Announcement: Drawing Competition
1:30pm Player 1 / Player 2 Daniel Walters / Justin Mizzi Stephen Spiteri / Player 6
2:00pm Player 1 / Player 2 Justin Mizzi / Player 4 Player 5 / Player 6
Winner Announcement: How Many Balls Competition
2:30pm Player 1 / Player 2 Justin Mizzi / Player 4 Player 5 / Player 6