Tournament Results

Tournament Results

by added on 18 June 2013, Comments Off on Tournament Results

kyte logoHiTT Kyte Consultants 1st Ranking Tournament 2017/18

held on 21st October 2017

ELITE

1st – GABRIEL Grixti
2nd – ISAAC Grixti
3rd – LIAM Wells
4th – SASCHA Genovese

2 STAR

1st – SEAN Debono
2nd – SAMUEL Cutajar
3rd – JOHN Bonello

1 STAR

1st – JAKE Abela
2nd – WAYNE Falzon
3rd – RACHEL Mifsud
4th – JAKE Darmanin

MINI CADETS

1st – LUKE Bonello
2nd – DEAN Chetcuti
3rd – ANDREW Bezzina
4th – MATTHIAS Drago

BEGINNERS

1st – NIGEL Mifsud
2nd – LUCA Deguara
3rd – GABRIEL Preca
4th – MICHAEL Preca

 

 

HiTT MRGC 5th Ranking Tournament 2016/17

held on 1st July 2017

ELITEElite 5th Ranking

1st – RAFAL Utilsky
2nd – GABRIEL Grixti
3rd – KATYA Syvakova
4th – ISAAC Grixti

2 STAR

1st – ANDREW Catania
2nd – SAMUEL Cutajar
3rd – MALCOLM Debono
4th – DANIEL Vella Clark

1 STAR

1st – WAYNE Falzon
2nd – JEREMY Cordina1 Star 5th Ranking
3rd – RACHEL Mifsud
4th – JAKE Abela

MINI CADETS

1st – ERIC Fizio
2nd – ANDREW Bezzina
3rd – LUKE Bonello
4th – AIDAN Caruana

 

HiTT Sports Experience 4th Ranking Tournament 2016/17

 

Elite

held on 23rd May 2017

1st – GABRIEL Grixti
2nd – ISAAC Grixti2 Star podium
3rd – LIAM Wells
4th – MATTHEW Grech

2 Star

held on 6th May 2017

1st – SEAN Debono
2nd – JOHN Bonello
3rd – MALCOLM Debono
4th – SAMUEL Cutajar

1 STARMini Cadets HiTT Academy Malta

held on 6th May 2017

1st – JAKE Abela
2nd – MATTIJA Caruana
3rd – JEREMY Cordina
4th – PAUL Cordina

MINI CADET

held on 6th May 2017

1st – OSCAR Lutterbeck
2nd – LUKE Bonello1 Star podium HiTT Academy Malta
3rd – ERIC Fizio
4th – DEAN Chetcuti

HiTT Club

held on 18th May 2017

1st – ELENA Ermukhina
2nd – JOHN Bonello

HiTT Kristal 3rd Ranking Tournament 2016/17

held on 11th February 2017

ELITE

1st – GABRIEL Grixti
2nd – LIAM Wells
3rd – LUKE Cassar
4th – DANIEL Portelli

2 Star

1st – SEAN Debono
2nd – ANDREW Catania
3rd – JUSTIN Demanuele
4th – DANIEL Vella Clark

1 STAR

1st – WAYNE Falzon
2nd – JAKE Darmanin
3rd – SAMUEL Cutajar
4th – JAKE Abela

MINI CADET

1st – LUKE Bonello
2nd – OSCAR Lutterbeck
3rd – ANDREW Bezzina
4th – DEAN Chetcuti

HiTT HomeTrends 2nd Ranking Tournament 2016/17

held on 17th December 2016

ELITE

1st – ISAAC Grixti
2nd – JAMES Camilleri
3rd – SASCHA Genovese
4th – DANIEL Portelli

2 Star

1st – NIGEL Galea
2nd – ANDREW Catania
3rd – JOHN Bonello
4th – JUSTIN Demanuele

1 Star

1st – SEAN Debono
2nd – SAMUEL Cutajar
3rd – RACHEL Mifsud
4th – MALCOLM Debono

MINI CADET

1st – OSCAR Lutterbeck
2nd – ERIC Fizio
3rd – DEAN Chetcuti
4th – ANDREW Bezzina

HiTT Kyte Consultants 1st Ranking Tournament 2016/17

held on 22nd & 25th October 2016

ELITEelite_winners

1st – GABRIEL Grixti
2nd – ISHAQ Mimi
3rd – JAMES Camilleri
4th – NICK Christensen

2 Star

1st – ANDREW Catania
2nd – JUSTIN Demanuele
3rd – JACK Barritt
4th – MATTEO Cuschieri

1 Star14803338_10209807977492720_1256608729_o

1st – SEAN Debono
2nd – MALCOLM Debono
3rd – MARGARITA Pavlikovska
4th – SAMUEL Cutajar

MINI CADET

1st – ERIC Fizio
2nd – ANDREW Bezzina
3rd – DEAN Chetcuti
4th – OSCAR Lutterbeck

 

HiTT MRGC 5th Ranking Tournament 2015/16

held on 2nd July 2016

2 Star

1st – SASCHA Genovese
2 Star Category Winners 2nd – ISAAC Darmanin
3rd – MATTEO Cuschieri
4th – JUSTIN Demanuele

1 Star

1st – SAMUEL Cutajar
2nd – JAKE Darmanin
3rd – DANIEL Vella Clark
4th – MALCOLM Debono

Mini Cadets

1st – JAKE Abela
2nd – MATTIJA Caruana
3rd – OSCAR Lutterbeck
4th – RACHEL Mifsud
1 Star Category Winners

Beginners

1st – MIGUEL Bartolo
2nd – NATHAN Vella
3rd – ANDRE Cini
4th – AIDAN Caruana

HiTT Sports Experience 4th Ranking Tournament 2015/16

held on 12th & 16th March 2016

ELITE Category

winner: GABRIEL Grixti
runner up: JAMES CamilleriHiTT 4th Ranking 2 Star
3rd: ISAAC Grixti
4th: LIAM Wells

2 STAR Category

winner: SEBASTIAN Becker
runner up: DYLAN Zammit
3rd: ISAAC Darmanin
4th: SASCHA Genovese

1 STAR Category

winner: SEAN Debono
runner up:SAMUEL Cutajar
3rd: DANIEL Vella Clark
4th: WAYNE Falzon

MINI CADETSHiTT 4th Ranking

winner: RACHEL Mifsud
runner up: JAKE Abela
3rd: MATTIJA Caruana
4th: PAUL Cordina

BEGINNERS Category

winner: MIGUEL Bartolo
runner up:  KIRA Axiaq
3rd: JUAN Bartolo
4th: AIDAN Caruana

HiTT Kristal 3rd Ranking Tournament 2015/16

held on 27th & 30th January 2016

DSCF3869cELITE Category

winner: GABRIEL Grixti
runner up: ISAAC Grixti
3rd: MAX Tschoa
4th: JAMES Camilleri

2 STAR Category

winner: DYLAN Zammit
runner up: ISAAC Darmanin
3rd: ZLATOMIR Petrov
4th: JUSTIN Demanuele

1 STAR Category

winner: WAYNE Falzon
runner up: SAMUEL Cutajar
3rd: SEAN Debono
4th: MALCOLM Debono

MINI CADETS

winner: RACHEL Mifsud
runner up: OSCAR Lutterbeck
3rd: ANDREW Bezzina
4th: JAKE Abela

1 star podium

1 STAR Category finalists

SUPER MINI CADETS

winner: JULIAN Mifsud
runner up: BEN Bonello & NIGEL Mifsud

BEGINNERS Category

winner: KIRA Axiaq
runner up: FRANCESCO Cini
3rd: JUAN Bartolo
4th: MIGUEL Bartolo

HiTT CLUB

winner: PATRICK Mamo
runner up: JOHN Bonello
3rd: GREGORY Spiteri
4th: ANNA Horvatz

HiTT HomeTrends 2nd Ranking Tournament 2015/16

held on 12th December 2015

ELITE Category

IMG_0063_b

1 Star Category winners

IMG_0007_b

Juan & Miguel Bartolo Beginners Category

winner: JAMES Camilleri
runner up: ISAAC Grixti
3rd: GABRIEL Grixti
4th: DANIEL Portelli

2 STAR Category

winner: ZLATOMIR Petrov
runner up: LIAM Wells
3rd: ISAAC Darmanin
4th: ANDREW Catania

1 STAR Category

winner: SEAN Debono
runner up: SAMUEL Cutajar
3rd: MALCOLM Debono
4th: DANIEL Vella Clark

MINI CADET Category

winner: JAKE Darmanin
runner up: JAKE Abela
3rd: JEREMY Cordina
4th: OSCAR Lutterbeck

Beginners Category

winner: MIGUEL Bartolo
runner up: KIRA Axiaq
3rd: JUAN Bartolo
4th: Francesco Cini

 

HiTT Kyte Consultants 1st Ranking Tournament 2015/16

held on 24th October 2015

Mini Cadets

Mini Cadets finalists

ELITE Category

winner: GABRIEL Grixti
runner up: JAMES Camilleri
3rd: ISAAC Grixti
4th: DANIEL Portelli

2 STAR Category

winner: LIAM Wells
runner up: ANDREW Catania
3rd: ISAAC Darmanin
4th: SASCHA Genovese

1 STAR Category

winner: SEAN Debono
runner up: DANIEL Vella Clark
3rd: MALCOLM Debono
4th: Samuel Cutajar

MINI CADET Category

winner: JEREMY Cordina
runner up: RACHEL Mifsud

2 Star finalists

2 Star finalists

3rd: WAYNE Falzon
4th: JAKE Abela

Beginners Category

winner: JEANDRE Portelli
runner up: MIGUEL Bartolo
3rd: KIRA Axiaq
4th: JUAN Bartolo

SUPER MINI CADET Category

winners: JULIAN Mifsud & MICHELE Aquilina
runner up: NIGEL Mifsud

HiTT Tibhar Summer Tournament 2015

held on 8th August 2015

ELITE Category

Wayne Falzon winner of the Mini Cadet category with coach Uriy Leymanovskiy

Wayne Falzon winner of the Mini Cadet category with coach Uriy Leymanovskiy

winner:  GABRIEL Grixti
runner up: JAMES Camilleri
3rd: BALAZS Tompa

2 STAR Category

winner: ISAAC Darmanin
runner up: LIAM Wells
3rd: NIGEL Galea & MATTEO Cuschieri

1 STAR Category

winner: MALCOLM Debono
runner up: DANIEL Vella Clark
3rd: NATHAN Zerafa & Samuel Cutajar

MINI CADET Category

winner: WAYNE Falzon
runner up: JEREMY Cordina
3rd: JAKE Darmanin & JAKE Abela

HiTT Academy group photo

HiTT Kyte Consultants 5th Ranking Tournament 2014/15

held on 27th June 2015

User comments

11655123_10206060555129503_133274701_n

ELITE Category

winner: BALAZS Tompa
runner up: ISAAC Grixti
3rd: GABRIEL Grixti
4th: THERESE GENOVESE

2 STAR Category

winner: ANDREW Catania
runner up: MATTEO Cuschieri
3rd: JUSTIN Demanuele
4th: SASCHA GENOVESE

1 STAR Category

winner: DANIEL Vella Clark
runner up: ISAAC Cilia Attard
3rd: NATHAN Zerafa
4th: KYLE Camilleri

MINI CADET Category

winner: MALCOLM Debono
runner up: SEAN Debono
3rd: SAMUEL Cutajar
4th: PETER Bezzina

HiTT Kristal 4th Ranking Tournament 2014/15

held on 16th May 2015

ELITE Category

winner: SANNE de Hoop11304512_10205705936944270_843838640_n
runner up: JAMES Camilleri
3rd: GABRIEL Grixti
4th: BALAZS Tompa

2 STAR Category

winner: LIAM Wells
runner up: JUSTIN Mizzi
3rd: ALSU Khurmatullina
4th: ANDREW Catania

1 STAR Category

winner: NATHAN Zerafa
runner up: ISAAC Cilia Attard
3rd: DAVIDE Micallef11257694_10205705934784216_797792903_n
4th: LUKE BJORN Scerri

MINI CADETS

winner: SEAN Debono
runner up: MALCOLM Debono
3rd: SAMUEL Cutajar
4th: JEREMY Cordina

Beginners Category

winner: JAKE Abela
runner up: MATTIJA Caruana

New Entries Category

winner: LUKE Bonello
runner up: RYAN Agius

HiTT Club

winner: ANTOINE Martinez
runner up: PATRICK Mamo
3rd: MANUEL Vella
4th: JACK Barritt

 

HiTT HomeTrends 3rd Ranking Tournament 2014/15

held on 28th February 2015

ELITE CategoryOLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

winner: ANDREW Gambina
runner up: JAMES Camilleri
3rd: GABRIEL Grixti
4th: ISAAC Grixti

2 STAR Category

winner: JUSTIN Demanuele
runner up: MATTEO Cuschieri
3rd: SASCHA Genovese
4th: ANDREW Catania

1 STAR CategoryOLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

winner: ISAAC Cilia Attard
runner up: KYLE Camilleri
3rd: LUCA Vella
4th: DANIEL Vella Clark

MINI CADETS

winner: SEAN Debono
runner up: SAMUEL Cutajar
3rd: MALCOLM Debono
4th: PAUL Cordina

HiTT CLUB

winner: ANTHONY Bonavia
runner up: PATRICK Mamo
3rd: MANUEL Vella
4th: RAUL Heras

HiTT MRGC 2nd Ranking Tournament 2014/15

held on 20th December 2014

ELITE Category

winner: GABRIEL Grixti
runner up: BALAZS Tompa
3rd: ISAAC Grixti
4th: THERESE Genovese

2 STAR Category

winner: LIAM Wells
runner up: MATTEO Cuschieri
3rd: JUSTIN Demanuele
4th: NIGEL Galea

1 STAR Category

winner: SASCHA Genovese
runner up: KYLE Camilleri
3rd: ISAAC Cilia Attard
4th: NATHAN Zerafa

MINI CADETS

winner: JEREMY Cordina
runner up: SEAN Debono
3rd: SAMUEL Cutajar
4th: ADAM Zerafa

HiTT Academy 2nd Ranking TOurnament 2014/15

Nathan Zerafa & Sascha Genovese – 1 Star Category

HiTT Academy 2nd Ranking TOurnament 2014/15

Nigel Galea & Justin Demanuele – 2 Star Category

HiTT Sports Experience 1st Ranking Tournament 2014/15

held on 15th November 2014

ELITE Category

winner: ANDREW Gambina
runner up: BALAZS Tompa
3rd: ISAAC Grixti
4th: GABRIEL Grixti

2 STAR Category

winner: LIAM Wells
runner up: MATTEO Cuschieri
3rd: JUSTIN Mizzi
4th: NICKY Saliba

1 STAR Category

winner: SASCHA Genovese
runner up: YURI Leite
3rd: DANIEL Vella Clark
4th: STEPHEN Spiteri

MINI CADETS

winner: SEAN Debono
runner up: PAUL Cordina
3rd: JEREMY Cordina
4th: ANDREA Vella

SUPER MINI CADET

NATHAN Cilia Attard

 10675705_561475810653386_4110195744771471553_n10369985_561475917320042_4626063465228489708_n10356017_561476020653365_4016619402383456407_n10408929_561475837320050_3461294191917000660_n

HiTT Summer Tournaments 2014

held on 30th August 2014

HiTT Club

winner: Justin Mizzi
runner up: Marcus Mamo
3rd place : Manuel Vella
4th place: Raul Heras

Elite

winner: GABRIEL Grixti
runner up: ISAAC Grixti
3rd place : MATTHEW Grech

2 Star

winner: MATTEO Cuschieri
runner up: LIAM Wells
3rd place : JUSTIN Demanuele
4th place: STEPHEN Spiteri

Under 13

winner: ANDREW Catania
runner up: MATTHEW Bonavia
3rd place : ISAAC Cilia Attard
4th place: KAYLEIGH Farrugia

Under 11

winner: MALCOLM Debono
runner up: RACHEL Mifsud
3rd place : OSCAR Lutterbeck
4th place: ADAM Zerafa

Serbia Training Camp HiTT Academy 2014

HiTT Club adult classes

HiTT Club adult classes at the Academy

HiTT_Logo_notext

HiTT 6th Kyte Consultants Ranking Tournament 2013/14

held on 28th June 2014

ELITE Category

winner: ANDREW Gambina
runner up: MATTHEW Clawett
3rd: GABRIEL Grixti
4th: JAMES Camilleri

2 STAR Category

winner: SAM Hughes
runner up: Justin Demanuele
3rd: LIAM Wells
4th: FABIAN Jeroense

1 STAR Category

winner: LUCA Vella
runner up: NIGEL Galea
3rd: STEPHEN Spiteri
4th: JACOB Giles

MINI CADETS

winner: MATTHEW Bonavia
runner up: DAVIDE Micallef
3rd: RACHEL Mifsud
4th: OSCAR Lutterbeck

SUPER MINI CADET

NATHAN Cilia Attard

HiTT Academy Notice Board

HiTT Academy Notice Board

 

HiTT 5th Kristal Ranking Tournament 2013/14- held on 10th May 2014

ELITE Category

winner: JORDAN Lakhfif
runner up: ANDREW Gambina
3rd: GABRIEL Grixti
4th: MATTHEW Grech

2 STAR Category

winner: ISAAC Darmanin
runner up: FABIAN Jeroense
3rd: NICKY Saliba
4th: LIAM Wells

1 STAR Category

winner: ANDREW Catania
runner up: NIGEL Galea
3rd: KYLE Camilleri
4th: LUKE Dalli

MINI CADETS

winner: MATTHEW Bonavia
runner up: MALCOLM Debono
3rd: DAVIDE Micallef
4th: PAUL Cordina

SUPER MINI CADETS

NATHAN Cilia Attard
LUKE Shirfield

winners of the Mini Cadets group - HiTT Kristal 5th Ranking Tournament

winners of the Mini Cadets group – HiTT Kristal 5th Ranking Tournament.

Winners of the 1 Star Group - HiTT Kristal 5th Ranking Tournament

Winners of the 1 Star Group – HiTT Kristal 5th Ranking Tournament

 

HiTT 4th HomeTrends Ranking Tournament 2013/14- held on 8th March 2014

ELITE Category

winner: ANDREW Gambina
runner up: GABRIEL Grixti
3rd: JAMES Camilleri
4th: GABRIEL Buhagiar

2 STAR Category

winner: THERESE Genovese
runner up: NIKOLAI Mercieca
3rd: GILMOUR Farrugia
4th: ISAAC Darmanin

1 STAR Category

winner: NIGEL Galea
runner up: ANDREW Catania
3rd: LUCA Vella
4th: BRANDON Agius

MINI CADETS

winner: ISAAC Cilia Attard
runner up: MALCOLM Debono
3rd: JEREMY Cordina
4th: PAUL Cordina

SUPER MINI CADETS

winner: NATHAN Cilia Attard
runner up: OCEAN Psaila

HiTT podium and trophies

HiTT Tournament 1 Star PodiumWinners of the 1 Star Category together with coaches Mario & Katia

 

HiTT 3rd Ranking Tournament 2013/14 – held on 14th December 2013

ELITE Category

winner: JAMES Camilleri
runner up: ISAAC Grixti
3rd: GABRIEL Grixti
4th: RYAN PAUL Camilleri

2 STAR Category

winner: ISAAC Darmanin
runner up: GILMOUR Farrugia
3rd: MATTEO Cuschieri
4th: NICKY Saliba

1 STAR Category

winner: JUSTIN Demanuele
runner up: THOMAS Brooks
3rd: DANIEL Farrugia
4th: CLINT Cassar

MINI CADETS

winner: ISAAC Cilia Attard
runner up: NIGEL Spiteri
3rd: RACHEL Mifsud
4th: JEREMY Cordina

 HiTT St Albert TTC

Thomas Brooks - 1 Star HiTT
Thomas Brooks – 1 Star HiTT

Kyte Consultants HiTT 2nd Ranking Tournament 2013/14 – held on 9th November 2013

ELITE Category

winner: GABRIEL Buhagiar
runner up: JAMES Camilleri
3rd: DANIEL Portelli
4th: GABRIEL Grixti

2 STAR Category

winner: MATTHEW Grech
runner up: RYAN PAUL Camilleri
3rd: ISAAC Grixti
4th: THERESE Genovese

1 STAR Category

winner: MATTEO Cuschieri
runner up: THOMAS Brooks
3rd: MATTHEW Barthet
4th: CLINT Cassar

MINI CADETS

winner: PAUL EMMANUEL Galea
runner up: ISAAC Cilia Attard
3rd: GAVIN Darmanin
4th: RACHEL Mifsud

NEW ENTRIES

winner: BRANDON Agius
runner up: KYLE Camilleri
3rd: DANIEL Vella Clark
4th: JACQUES Cordina

HiTT Academy 2nd Ranking tournament participants

1469948_383566618444307_1117167324_n

 

 

 


 

First HiTT Ranking Tournament 2013/14 – held on 29th June 2013

ELITE Category

winner: ANDREW Gambina
runner up: JAMES Camilleri
3rd: ANDREA Portelli
4th: DANIEL Portelli

2 STAR Category

winner: GABRIEL Grixti
runner up: MIGUEL Pullicino
3rd: ISAAC Grixti
4th: NIKOLAI Mercieca

1 STAR Category

winner: MATTHEW Barthet
runner up: DANIEL Farrugia
3rd: MATTEO Cuschieri
4th: GLENN Tabone

MINI CADETS

winner: ISAAC Cilia Attard
runner up: NIGEL Spiteri
3rd: RACHEL Mifsud
4th: GAVIN Darmanin

HiTT Finalists Elite Group

from left: James Camilleri, Mario Genovese, Andrew Gambina
 

HiTT tournament table tennis

from left: Nikolai Mercieca, Gabriel Grixti, Mario Genovese, Miguel Pullicino, Isaac Grixti